NatuRoyale Lifting Serum

Lifting-Serum de acción natural inductor de frescor que se percibe inmediatamente. El complejo Biolifting con trufas blancas aporta hidratación a la piel, previene así la creación de nuevas arrugas y arruguitas y fortalece la elasticidad de la piel. Un extracto de nardo marítimo reduce la producción de melanina y mitiga – con fuerza de la naturaleza – las manchas pigmentadas existentes en aras de una tez uniforme.

Resultado: La piel aparece reafirmada, lisa y elástica.

Descripción

Aplicar uniformemente sobre el rostro, cuello y escote limpio por la mañana y por la noche.

Eficacia confirmada*

Aumento de hidratación en la piel**

tras 14 días + 30 %
tras 28 días + 33 %

La piel más reafirmada**

tras 14 días + 7 %
tras 28 días + 18 %
* Instituto Testinstitut DermaConsult Concept GmbH. 20 participantes / Periodo: 4 semanas
** En relación al valor original y el áre de control sin tratar
INCI
  • AQUA [WATER]
    • Deep spring water. Water from the red sandstone strata of the northern Black Forest in Germany. It is obtained from our own well at a depth of 165 meters, and is unchlorinated and naturally pure. Its function is to moisturize the surface of the skin and to act as a solvent for water-soluble ingredients and plant extracts.
  • ALCOHOL
    • Pure, undenatured ethyl alcohol, potable alcohol. Obtained by fermenting plants containing starch or sugar. Alcohol is deployed as a solvent for extracts and various active ingredients. It also has a refreshing, astringent, toning and preservative effect, and stimulates the circulation.
  • GLYCERIN
    • Glycerin. A component of all fats and oils. Glycerin has a moisturizing effect. For BÖRLIND, it is derived solely from vegetable oil.
  • BETAINE
    • Betaine. Obtained from sugar beet. Betaine attaches itself to the keratin (a structural protein) of the hair and skin, and has a moisturizing effect. It also reduces static in the hair.
  • POLYGLYCERYL-5 LAURATE
    • An emulsifier from regrowing raw materials: plant glycerin and plant lauric acid.
  • RHIZOBIAN GUM
    • A film-forming agent. A gum-like polysaccharide gel with which desert plants protect their roots from dehydration in symbiosis with microorganisms in times of dryness. Has a skin-smoothing and moisture-retaining effect.
  • GALACTOARABINAN
    • A polysaccharide/film-forming agent. A natural film-forming agent derived from larch. Stabilizes emulsions and forms a protective film on the skin and hair.
  • TREMELLA FUCIFORMIS SPOROCARP EXTRACT [HYALURONIC ACID]
    • Extract of tremella fuciformis, also known as “snow fungus”. A medicinal and edible fungus well-known in Japan and China. The chemical structure of this extract is very similar to that of hyaluronic acid. It has the same cosmetic moisturizing and smoothing effect, but feels more pleasant on the skin.
  • CHONDRUS CRISPUS POWDER [CARRAGEENAN]
    • Carrageenan. A natural gelling agent for cosmetics and foodstuffs that is derived from red algae. Used to make gels and to thicken emulsions.
  • AROMA [FRAGRANCE]
    • Essential oils, distillates, perfume, fragrances, and aromatic substances. The collective term for everything that contains fragrances: from an individual essential oil through to perfume compositions made up of many different fragrances.
  • MAGNESIUM ASCORBYL PHOSPHATE
    • A stabilized form of vitamin C. As we know from foodstuffs, vitamin C (ascorbic acid) is sensitive to increased temperatures and UV radiation. For cosmetics, this means that, after being stored for a while, its levels would drop enormously and its antioxidant, anti-aging effect would be severely reduced. This is why this stabilized form of the vitamin is used: on the skin, the magnesium is broken down by enzymes and the vitamin C becomes bioavailable.
  • MENTHYL LACTATE
    • Menthyl lactate. Produced from menthol and lactic acid. Has a cooling effect like menthol and is more skin-compatible.
  • AVENA STRIGOSA SEED EXTRACT
    • Extract of black oat. The amino acids and polysaccharides contained have an intensive moisturizing effect on the skin and hair. Damaged hair structures can be repaired and combability is improved.
  • LECITHIN
    • Lecithin. A substance similar to fat, with emulsifying properties. Can be found in vegetable oils from which it is derived. It cares for the skin and hair, and improves combability. Special lecithins can be made into liposomes in which active ingredients can be encapsulated and protected, improving their bioavailability when applied to the skin.
  • CENTELLA ASIATICA LEAF EXTRACT
    • Extract of tiger grass leaves. This extract has anti-aging and wound-healing properties. It stimulates the formation of new collagen fibers.
  • CITRIC ACID
    • Citric acid. Derived by fermentation from corn substrate. Used to regulate the pH value of cosmetics.
  • LINALOOL
    • A fragrance. A declarable fragrance contained in perfume compositions.
  • PANCRATIUM MARITIMUM EXTRACT
    • Extract of white sand lily. Greenhouse-cultivated, since the natural stocks in Crete are a protected species. The extract helps to prevent and reduce pigmentation marks (“age spots”).
  • POTASSIUM SORBATE
    • Potassium sorbate. A nature-identical preservative. It occurs naturally in the unripe fruits of the rowan.
  • BENZYL SALICYLATE
    • Benzyl salicylate. A declarable fragrance contained in perfume compositions.
  • HEXYL CINNAMAL
    • A fragrance. A declarable fragrance contained in perfume compositions.
  • CITRONELLOL
    • A fragrance. A declarable fragrance contained in perfume compositions.
  • TUBER MAGNATUM EXTRACT
    • Extract of the white Alba truffle, also known as “Piedmont truffle”. Rich in valuable amino acids and minerals.
  • LIMONENE
    • A fragrance. A declarable fragrance contained in perfume compositions.
  • GERANIOL
    • A fragrance. A declarable fragrance contained in perfume compositions.