LL Regeneration Contorno de Ojos

Contorno de ojos para pieles necesitadas de regeneración

Alisa, refresca y revitaliza la frágil y delicada piel del contorno de ojos.

Atenúa sensiblemente las arruguitas ya existentes.

50ml

SKU: 7 Categorías: ,

Descripción

LL REGENERATION – A partir de los 25 años nuestra piel empieza a cambiar. El proceso de regeneración se vuelve más lento y va mermando la capacidad de hidratación. Razones suficientes para acudir en su ayuda. Se ha demostrado que LL REGENERATION, con el exclusivo LL- Biokomplex desarrollado en los laboratorios de Börlind, apoya la regeneración natural de la piel. Los estudios científicos han documentado que ya a partir de los 14 días se reduce visiblemente la profundidad de las arrugas y empieza a tersarse y alisarse notablemente la piel. Además aumenta la hidratación y la piel se vuelve notablemente más suave.

Aplicar: por la mañana y por la noche mediante suaves toques. A continuación, aplicar la crema de día o la crema de noche respectivamente.

Principales ingredientes: LL Biokomplex, manteca de karité, aceite de jojoba, aceite de sésamo, eufrasia, cera de mimosa, caléndula, alquimila.

 

LL-BIOKOMPLEX

Complejo activo desarrollado y testado en nuestros propios laboratorios de BÖRLIND. Estimula la renovación celular propia de la piel y revitaliza y reafirma la piel.

 

EUFRASIA

Ideal para todo tipo de pieles. Calma y reduce la hinchazón.

 

INCI

 

  • AQUA [WATER]
    • Deep spring water. Water from the red sandstone strata of the northern Black Forest in Germany. It is obtained from our own well at a depth of 165 meters, and is unchlorinated and naturally pure. Its function is to moisturize the surface of the skin and to act as a solvent for water-soluble ingredients and plant extracts.
  • BUTYROSPERMUM PARKII BUTTER [SHEA]
    • Shea butter. A solid plant fat obtained from the seeds of an African tree. It has very good care properties and is ideal for dry, irritated skin. A thickening agent in emulsions.
  • ZEA MAYS OIL [CORN]
    • Corn germ oil. Smooths and cares for the skin and hair. A carrier oil with excellent skin-compatibility.
  • SESAMUM INDICUM SEED OIL [SESAME]
    • Sesame oil from organic farming. Cares for and smooths the skin. A vegetable oil that is very resistant to oxidation.
  • SIMMONDSIA CHINENSIS SEED OIL [JOJOBA]
    • Jojoba oil. A liquid wax from the seeds of the jojoba shrub. Cares for the skin, smooths, protects, and maintains the skin’s moisture. It is rapidly absorbed without making the skin look greasy. It is also very resistant to oxidation and offers a slight level of natural protection against light.
  • GLYCINE SOJA OIL [SOYBEAN]
    • Soybean oil. A vegetable oil that cares for the skin and makes it supple.
  • GLYCERYL STEARATE
    • An emulsifier from regrowing raw materials: plant glycerin and plant stearic acid. Binds oil and water. Cares for the skin.
  • BEHENYL ALCOHOL
    • Behenyl alcohol. A fatty component (fatty alcohol) obtained from the seeds of the moringa tree. Also contained in human skin oil. Cares for the skin and is a thickening agent for emulsions.
  • SUCROSE COCOATE
    • An emulsifier from regrowing raw materials: cane or beet sugar and plant fatty acids from vegetable oil. Binds oil and water. Cares for and moisturizes the skin.
  • METHYL GLUCOSE SESQUISTEARATE
    • An emulsifier from regrowing raw materials: plant glucose and plant stearic acid.
  • SORBITOL
    • Sorbitol. A natural sugar alcohol of plant origin that occurs naturally in many fruits. Also used in foodstuffs. Has a moisturizing and moisture-retaining effect.
  • GLYCERIN
    • Glycerin. A component of all fats and oils. Glycerin has a moisturizing effect. For BÖRLIND, it is derived solely from vegetable oil.
  • LAURYL LACTATE
    • A fatty acid ester. A light oil component of plant origin that cares for the skin. It is rapidly absorbed and non-greasy.
  • STEARIC ACID
    • A fatty acid. A fatty component contained in various vegetable fats and oils. It smooths and cares for the skin, and has emulsifying properties.
  • CERA ALBA [BEESWAX]
    • Beeswax. Protects the skin from drying out. A thickening agent.
  • PANTHENOL
    • D-panthenol/provitamin B5. Converts to pantothenic acid/vitamin B5 on the skin. It binds moisture and has a regenerating effect, and therefore wound-healing properties.
  • PALMITIC ACID
    • A fatty acid. A fatty component contained in various vegetable fats and oils. It smooths and cares for the skin, and has emulsifying properties.
  • HYDROGENATED COCO-GLYCERIDES
    • A vegetable fat. A thickening agent. A vegan alternative to beeswax.
  • PHENOXYETHANOL
    • Phenoxyethanol. A nature-identical preservative. It occurs naturally in green tea and chicory.
  • ALCOHOL
    • Pure, undenatured ethyl alcohol, potable alcohol. Obtained by fermenting plants containing starch or sugar. Alcohol is deployed as a solvent for extracts and various active ingredients. It also has a refreshing, astringent, toning and preservative effect, and stimulates the circulation.
  • BENZYL ALCOHOL
    • Benzyl alcohol. A declarable fragrance contained in perfume compositions, and a preservative.
  • CETYL PALMITATE
    • Cetyl palmitate. A fatty component of plant origin. A thickening agent. Cares for the skin.
  • PANTHENYL ETHYL ETHER
    • Panthenol and ethanol. An oil-soluble form of panthenol that is used in lipsticks, for example. Converts to pantothenic acid/vitamin B5 on the skin. It binds moisture and has a regenerating effect, and therefore wound-healing properties.
  • BISABOLOL
    • (Alpha-)bisabolol. An anti-inflammatory, skin-soothing ingredient with an antimicrobial effect. Can be found in essential bergamot oil, chamomile oil and the oil of the candeia tree (vanillosmopsis erythropappa). For BÖRLIND, only bisabolol from sustainable, FSC-certified candeia plantations is used, in order to protect the Brazilian highland rainforests.
  • BRASSICA CAMPESTRIS STEROLS [RAPESEED]
    • Rapeseed sterols. Plant sterols from rapeseed oil, very similar in structure to human and animal cholesterol. They make the skin and hair supple, and stabilize emulsions.
  • ACACIA DEALBATA FLOWER CERA
    • Wax from the flowers of the mimosa. A plant wax, with a delicate floral fragrance, that acts as a thickener.
  • CALENDULA OFFICINALIS FLOWER EXTRACT
    • Calendula flower extract from organic farming. Calendula flowers have a wound-healing, soothing and anti-inflammatory effect.
  • PHYTANTRIOL
    • Phytantriol. Produced by oxidation of phytol (a component of chlorophyll), it has a moisturizing effect.
  • AROMA [FRAGRANCE]
    • Essential oils, distillates, perfume, fragrances, and aromatic substances. The collective term for everything that contains fragrances: from an individual essential oil through to perfume compositions made up of many different fragrances.
  • RETINYL PALMITATE
    • Vitamin A palmitate. Has a regenerating, anti-aging, anti-acne, wound-healing and skin-refining effect. In contrast to other forms of vitamin A (e.g. retinol), it is very skin-compatible.
  • DAUCUS CAROTA SATIVA ROOT EXTRACT [CAROT]
    • Carrot extract. Contains provitamin A (“carotene”). Cares for the skin and is a natural coloring for cosmetics.
  • ASCORBYL PALMITATE
    • Fat-soluble form of vitamin C. This fat-soluble form of vitamin C is more light- and temperature-resistant, and is converted into free vitamin C in the skin. It has an antioxidant effect, counteracts skin aging caused by free radicals and prevents emulsions from becoming rancid.
  • PYRIDOXINE TRIPALMITATE
    • Pyridoxine tripalmitate/vitamin B6 tripalmitate. Combined with plant palmitic acid, a fat-soluble form of pyridoxine/vitamin B6.
  • EQUISETUM ARVENSE EXTRACT
    • Field horsetail extract from organic farming. Extract of field horsetail, rich in silicic acid, is by tradition considered to be stimulating, strengthening, firming and astringent.
  • ALCHEMILLA VULGARIS EXTRACT
    • Lady’s mantle extract from organic farming. Lady’s mantle is used in traditional naturopathy. The tannins and bitter substances it contains have an astringent, anti-inflammatory, wound-healing and soothing effect.
  • TOCOPHEROL
    • Vitamin E. Can be found in many vegetable oils. As an antioxidant it prevents these from becoming rancid. It also stabilizes cosmetics and protects the skin against free radicals induced by UV radiation, for example, thus forestalling premature, environment-related skin aging.
  • LECITHIN
    • Lecithin. A substance similar to fat, with emulsifying properties. Can be found in vegetable oils from which it is derived. It cares for the skin and hair, and improves combability. Special lecithins can be made into liposomes in which active ingredients can be encapsulated and protected, improving their bioavailability when applied to the skin.
  • COUMARIN
    • A fragrance. A declarable fragrance contained in perfume compositions.
  • EUPHRASIA OFFICINALIS EXTRACT
    • Eyebright extract from organic farming. Contains glycosides, tannins and flavonoids. Has an astringent effect and reduces puffiness.
  • CENTAUREA CYANUS FLOWER EXTRACT
    • Cornflower blossom extract from organic farming. Used in eye care products to reduce puffiness and inflammation.
  • LINALOOL
    • A fragrance. A declarable fragrance contained in perfume compositions.
  • AMYL CINNAMAL
    • A fragrance. A declarable fragrance contained in perfume compositions.
  • HYDROGENATED PALM GLYCERIDES CITRATE
    • An emulsifier from regrowing raw materials: plant glycerin and vegetable fat plus citric acid. Binds oil and water. Cares for the skin.
  • CITRONELLOL
    • A fragrance. A declarable fragrance contained in perfume compositions.
  • GERANIOL
    • A fragrance. A declarable fragrance contained in perfume compositions.
  • HEXYL CINNAMAL
    • A fragrance. A declarable fragrance contained in perfume compositions.
  • BETA-CAROTENE
    • Beta carotene. A precursor of vitamin A. A natural yellowy-red coloring of plant origin contained in various types of vegetables and fruits (carrots, tomatoes, etc.).