LL Regeneration Gel Rocío de Flores vivificante

Gel Tónico Rocío de Flores vivificante para pieles necesitadas de regeneración.

Refrescante y ligeramente astingente. Para pieles maduras a partir de los 30 años. Este gel extraordinario hidrata intensamente las pieles secas, y faltas de hidratación, dejando un frescor notable. La piel se presenta más suave, sedosa y sin la sensación de tirantez.

Altamente hidratante, revitaliza la piel seca con efecto muy refrescante.

150ml

 

SKU: 6595 Categorías: ,

Descripción

LL REGENERATION – A partir de los 25 años nuestra piel empieza a cambiar. El proceso de regeneración se vuelve más lento y va mermando la capacidad de hidratación. Razones suficientes para acudir en su ayuda. Se ha demostrado que LL REGENERATION, con el exclusivo LL- Biokomplex desarrollado en los laboratorios de Börlind, apoya la regeneración natural de la piel. Los estudios científicos han documentado que ya a partir de los 14 días se reduce visiblemente la profundidad de las arrugas y empieza a tersarse y alisarse notablemente la piel. Además aumenta la hidratación y la piel se vuelve notablemente más suave.

Aplicar: por la mañana y por la noche sobre la piel limpia directamente con la yema de los dedos mediante suaves toques. Se deja absorber.

Principales ingredientes: LL Biokomplex, salvia, manzanilla, hamamelis, agua de rosas, hierba de San Juan, equinacea, áloe vera.

LL-BIOKOMPLEX

Complejo activo desarrollado y testado en nuestros propios laboratorios de BÖRLIND. Estimula la renovación celular propia de la piel y revitaliza y reafirma la piel.

 

Equinacea

Efecto anti-irritante, antebacteriano y regenera. Refuerza las defensas de la piel y protege ante los radicales libres.

 

INCI

 

  • AQUA [WATER]
    • Deep spring water. Water from the red sandstone strata of the northern Black Forest in Germany. It is obtained from our own well at a depth of 165 meters, and is unchlorinated and naturally pure. Its function is to moisturize the surface of the skin and to act as a solvent for water-soluble ingredients and plant extracts.
  • ALCOHOL
    • Pure, undenatured ethyl alcohol, potable alcohol. Obtained by fermenting plants containing starch or sugar. Alcohol is deployed as a solvent for extracts and various active ingredients. It also has a refreshing, astringent, toning and preservative effect, and stimulates the circulation.
  • GLYCERIN
    • Glycerin. A component of all fats and oils. Glycerin has a moisturizing effect. For BÖRLIND, it is derived solely from vegetable oil.
  • POLYGLYCERYL-5 LAURATE
    • An emulsifier from regrowing raw materials: plant glycerin and plant lauric acid.
  • XANTHAN GUM
    • Xanthan. A polysaccharide produced by microorganisms from plant substrates containing sugar. A gelling/thickening agent that also stabilizes emulsions.
  • BETAINE
    • Betaine. Obtained from sugar beet. Betaine attaches itself to the keratin (a structural protein) of the hair and skin, and has a moisturizing effect. It also reduces static in the hair.
  • PANTHENOL
    • D-panthenol/provitamin B5. Converts to pantothenic acid/vitamin B5 on the skin. It binds moisture and has a regenerating effect, and therefore wound-healing properties.
  • ALLANTOIN
    • Allantoin. A natural active ingredient found in comfrey and horse chestnut, for example. It has a tissue-regenerating effect and alleviates irritation.
  • AROMA [FRAGRANCE]
    • Essential oils, distillates, perfume, fragrances, and aromatic substances. The collective term for everything that contains fragrances: from an individual essential oil through to perfume compositions made up of many different fragrances.
  • ALOE BARBADENSIS LEAF JUICE POWDER
    • Aloe vera from organic farming. 100 kg of juice yields 0.5 kg of spray-dried aloe powder. The powder does not need to be preserved. Moisturizes and soothes the skin.
  • ECHINACEA ANGUSTIFOLIA EXTRACT
    • Echinacea extract from organic farming. Extract of echinacea is by tradition considered to have anti-inflammatory, antibacterial, astringent and wound-healing properties.
  • MAGNESIUM ASCORBYL PHOSPHATE
    • A stabilized form of vitamin C. As we know from foodstuffs, vitamin C (ascorbic acid) is sensitive to increased temperatures and UV radiation. For cosmetics, this means that, after being stored for a while, its levels would drop enormously and its antioxidant, anti-aging effect would be severely reduced. This is why this stabilized form of the vitamin is used: on the skin, the magnesium is broken down by enzymes and the vitamin C becomes bioavailable.
  • HAMAMELIS VIRGINIANA LEAF EXTRACT
    • Hamamelis/witch hazel leaf extract from organic farming. Refines the skin and has an anti-inflammatory effect.
  • CALENDULA OFFICINALIS FLOWER EXTRACT
    • Calendula flower extract from organic farming. Calendula flowers have a wound-healing, soothing and anti-inflammatory effect.
  • HYPERICUM PERFORATUM EXTRACT
    • St. John’s wort extract from organic farming. Has an astringent, soothing, protective and mild antimicrobial effect on the skin.
  • SALVIA OFFICINALIS LEAF EXTRACT [SAGE]
    • Extract of sage leaves from organic farming. Has an anti-inflammatory, antimicrobial, astringent and antiperspirant effect. Deployed in anti-acne products and deodorants.
  • CHAMOMILLA RECUTITA FLOWER EXTRACT [MATRICARIA]
    • Chamomile flower extract from organic farming. A medicinal plant with skin-soothing and anti-inflammatory properties. For the care of sensitive and delicate skin.
  • COUMARIN
    • A fragrance. A declarable fragrance contained in perfume compositions.
  • LAURYL LACTATE
    • A fatty acid ester. A light oil component of plant origin that cares for the skin. It is rapidly absorbed and non-greasy.
  • LINALOOL
    • A fragrance. A declarable fragrance contained in perfume compositions.
  • CITRONELLOL
    • A fragrance. A declarable fragrance contained in perfume compositions.
  • AMYL CINNAMAL
    • A fragrance. A declarable fragrance contained in perfume compositions.
  • GERANIOL
    • A fragrance. A declarable fragrance contained in perfume compositions.
  • CETYL PALMITATE
    • Cetyl palmitate. A fatty component of plant origin. A thickening agent. Cares for the skin.
  • HEXYL CINNAMAL
    • A fragrance. A declarable fragrance contained in perfume compositions.
  • EUGENOL
    • A fragrance. A declarable fragrance contained in perfume compositions.
  • PANTHENYL ETHYL ETHER
    • Panthenol and ethanol. An oil-soluble form of panthenol that is used in lipsticks, for example. Converts to pantothenic acid/vitamin B5 on the skin. It binds moisture and has a regenerating effect, and therefore wound-healing properties.
  • PHYTANTRIOL
    • Phytantriol. Produced by oxidation of phytol (a component of chlorophyll), it has a moisturizing effect.
  • BISABOLOL
    • (Alpha-)bisabolol. An anti-inflammatory, skin-soothing ingredient with an antimicrobial effect. Can be found in essential bergamot oil, chamomile oil and the oil of the candeia tree (vanillosmopsis erythropappa). For BÖRLIND, only bisabolol from sustainable, FSC-certified candeia plantations is used, in order to protect the Brazilian highland rainforests.
  • PYRIDOXINE TRIPALMITATE
    • Pyridoxine tripalmitate/vitamin B6 tripalmitate. Combined with plant palmitic acid, a fat-soluble form of pyridoxine/vitamin B6.
  • ASCORBYL PALMITATE
    • Fat-soluble form of vitamin C. This fat-soluble form of vitamin C is more light- and temperature-resistant, and is converted into free vitamin C in the skin. It has an antioxidant effect, counteracts skin aging caused by free radicals and prevents emulsions from becoming rancid.