Mascarilla Capilar

Mascarilla eficaz y profunda que penetra en el cabello y actúa contra los daños estructurales del cabello. Aplicar sobre el cabello húmedo y masajear. Dejar actuar durante cinco minutos y aclarar abundantemente. A continuación, secar y peinar.

125ml

Descripción

SEIDE NATURAL HAIR CARE mima el cabello con lo que a tal fin nos reserva la naturaleza. Formulaciones innovadoras con extraordinarios principios activos naturales que mejoran la estructura del cabello, confieren un brillo sedoso y facilitan el peinado. SEIDE NATURAL HAIR CARE no sólo es excelente para el cabello y el cuero cabelludo sino que también cuida el medio ambiente al prescindir de sulfatos, siliconas y los PEG.

INCI

 

  • AQUA [WATER]
    • Deep spring water. Water from the red sandstone strata of the northern Black Forest in Germany. It is obtained from our own well at a depth of 165 meters, and is unchlorinated and naturally pure. Its function is to moisturize the surface of the skin and to act as a solvent for water-soluble ingredients and plant extracts.
  • BRASSICA ALCOHOL
    • An emulsifier. An emulsifier derived from rapeseed oil and amino acids. Has care properties, stabilizes emulsions and regulates viscosity. Ideal for use in natural deep conditioners, because it can help to prevent “fly away” hair.
  • CETYL ALCOHOL
    • Cetyl alcohol. A fatty alcohol and natural, plant-based emulsifier.
  • GLYCERIN
    • Glycerin. A component of all fats and oils. Glycerin has a moisturizing effect. For BÖRLIND, it is derived solely from vegetable oil.
  • PRUNUS AMYGDALUS DULCIS OIL [SWEET ALMOND]
    • Sweet almond oil from organic farming. Cares for the skin and retains moisture. Ideal for dry skin.
  • ZEA MAYS OIL [CORN]
    • Corn germ oil. Smooths and cares for the skin and hair. A carrier oil with excellent skin-compatibility.
  • BRASSICYL ISOLEUCINATE ESYLATE
    • An emulsifier. An emulsifier derived from rapeseed oil and amino acids. Has care properties, stabilizes emulsions and regulates viscosity. Ideal for use in natural deep conditioners, because it can help to prevent “fly away” hair.
  • RICINUS COMMUNIS SEED OIL [CASTOR]
    • Castor oil from organic farming. From the seeds of the castor oil plant. A rich oil that smooths and cares for the skin, and also gives lips long-lasting care and shine.
  • AROMA [FRAGRANCE]
    • Essential oils, distillates, perfume, fragrances, and aromatic substances. The collective term for everything that contains fragrances: from an individual essential oil through to perfume compositions made up of many different fragrances.
  • SUCROSE STEARATE
    • An emulsifier from regrowing raw materials: cane or beet sugar and plant fatty acids from vegetable oil. Binds oil and water. Cares for and moisturizes the skin.
  • ISOAMYL LAURATE
    • A fatty acid ester. A very light oil component of plant origin. Cares for the hair, without making it feel heavy or look lank.
  • BENZYL ALCOHOL
    • Benzyl alcohol. A declarable fragrance contained in perfume compositions, and a preservative.
  • GLYCERYL CAPRYLATE
    • A surfactant/co-emulsifier. Produced from plant glycerin and plant fatty acids. It has moisturizing, emulsifying and caring properties.
  • BEHENYL ALCOHOL
    • Behenyl alcohol. A fatty component (fatty alcohol) obtained from the seeds of the moringa tree. Also contained in human skin oil. Cares for the skin and is a thickening agent for emulsions.
  • BETAINE
    • Betaine. Obtained from sugar beet. Betaine attaches itself to the keratin (a structural protein) of the hair and skin, and has a moisturizing effect. It also reduces static in the hair.
  • PENTACLETHRA MACROLOBA SEED OIL
    • Pracaxi seed oil from organic farming. A vegetable oil containing the highest levels of behenic acid which improves the combability and shine of hair. The oil maintains the moisture in the skin and hair and makes an excellent conditioner in hair care.
  • LIMONENE
    • A fragrance. A declarable fragrance contained in perfume compositions.
  • HYDROLYZED WHEAT PROTEIN
    • Hydrolyzed wheat protein. Obtained by enzymatic hydrolysis of wheat germ. Supplies the hair with moisture and improves its combability and condition.
  • ARGININE
    • Arginine. An amino acid: Amino acids are protein building blocks and occur in the natural moisturizing factors (NMFs) of human skin. They maintain the skin’s slightly acid surface film (protective acid mantle), and bind moisture.
  • LINALOOL
    • A fragrance. A declarable fragrance contained in perfume compositions.
  • TOCOPHEROL
    • Vitamin E. Can be found in many vegetable oils. As an antioxidant it prevents these from becoming rancid. It also stabilizes cosmetics and protects the skin against free radicals induced by UV radiation, for example, thus forestalling premature, environment-related skin aging.
  • ASCORBYL PALMITATE
    • Fat-soluble form of vitamin C. This fat-soluble form of vitamin C is more light- and temperature-resistant, and is converted into free vitamin C in the skin. It has an antioxidant effect, counteracts skin aging caused by free radicals and prevents emulsions from becoming rancid.
  • LECITHIN
    • Lecithin. A substance similar to fat, with emulsifying properties. Can be found in vegetable oils from which it is derived. It cares for the skin and hair, and improves combability. Special lecithins can be made into liposomes in which active ingredients can be encapsulated and protected, improving their bioavailability when applied to the skin.
  • HYDROGENATED PALM GLYCERIDES CITRATE
    • An emulsifier from regrowing raw materials: plant glycerin and vegetable fat plus citric acid. Binds oil and water. Cares for the skin.