NatuRoyale Crema Limpiadora

Con una suave textura sedosa, limpia la piel de forma suave pero en profundidad. El complejo Biolifting, con trufa blanca, aporta hidratación y activa la renovación celular. Para una piel más fresca y vital, que estará óptimamente preparada para los posteriores cuidados.

125ml

Descripción

Aplicar: Aplicar por la mañana y por la noche sobre la piel seca del rostro, masajear suavemente y retirar con agua tibia. Aplicar el NatuRoyale Serum y la NatuRoyale Crema de Día o NatuRoyale Crema de Noche.

 

INCI
AQUA [WATER]

Deep spring water. Water from the red sandstone strata of the northern Black Forest in Germany. It is obtained from our own well at a depth of 165 meters, and is unchlorinated and naturally pure. Its function is to moisturize the surface of the skin and to act as a solvent for water-soluble ingredients and plant extracts.

ZEA MAYS OIL [CORN]

Corn germ oil. Smooths and cares for the skin and hair. A carrier oil with excellent skin-compatibility.

GLYCERIN

Glycerin. A component of all fats and oils. Glycerin has a moisturizing effect. For BÖRLIND, it is derived solely from vegetable oil.

LIMNANTHES ALBA SEED OIL [MEADOWFOAM]

Meadowfoam oil. This oil is derived from the seeds of the American meadowfoam. It is extremely resistant to oxidation and cares for the skin. The high concentration of long-chain fatty acids it contains makes the skin feel extremely silky, without leaving behind an unpleasantly oily film.

LAURYL LAURATE

An emulsifier. Produced from plant lauric acid and lauryl alcohol. Cares for the skin. It feels pleasant on the skin because it melts at skin temperature.

LAURYL GLUCOSIDE

An active cleansing substance/surfactant. A very mild and very easily biodegradable surfactant of plant origin. A compound of natural coconut fatty acids.

DISTARCH PHOSPHATE

Modified corn starch. Binds moisture and makes cosmetic products feel pleasantly light and powdery on the skin.

BEHENYL ALCOHOL

Behenyl alcohol. A fatty component (fatty alcohol) obtained from the seeds of the moringa tree. Also contained in human skin oil. Cares for the skin and is a thickening agent for emulsions.

SHEA BUTTERAMIDPROPYL BETAINE

An active cleansing substance/surfactant. A mild and easily biodegradable surfactant from shea butter (which is derived from the seeds of an African tree). It has very good care properties and is ideal for dry, irritated skin. A thickening agent in emulsions.

GLYCERYL STEARATE

An emulsifier from regrowing raw materials: plant glycerin and plant stearic acid. Binds oil and water. Cares for the skin.

SORBITOL

Sorbitol. A natural sugar alcohol of plant origin that occurs naturally in many fruits. Also used in foodstuffs. Has a moisturizing and moisture-retaining effect.

STEARIC ACID

A fatty acid. A fatty component contained in various vegetable fats and oils. It smooths and cares for the skin, and has emulsifying properties.

BUTYROSPERMUM PARKII BUTTER [SHEA]

Shea butter. A solid plant fat obtained from the seeds of an African tree. It has very good care properties and is ideal for dry, irritated skin. A thickening agent in emulsions.

DECYL COCOATE

A fatty acid ester. An oil component obtained from coconut oil that makes the skin feel light and does not leave behind an oily shine on the skin.

PALMITIC ACID

A fatty acid. A fatty component contained in various vegetable fats and oils. It smooths and cares for the skin, and has emulsifying properties.

BENZYL ALCOHOL

Benzyl alcohol. A declarable fragrance contained in perfume compositions, and a preservative.

CAPRYLOYL GLYCINE

A surfactant. Derived from caprylic acid (from coconut oil or palm kernel oil) and the amino acid glycine. Excellent skin-compatibility and biodegradable.

POTASSIUM CETYL PHOSPHATE

A (co-)emulsifier. Used in addition to other emulsifiers in low concentration to improve the long-term stability of emulsions.

SODIUM CHLORIDE

Sodium chloride/table salt. Deployed in cosmetics as an auxiliary substance to thicken surfactant products, such as shampoos and shower gels, for example.

AROMA [FRAGRANCE]

Essential oils, distillates, perfume, fragrances, and aromatic substances. The collective term for everything that contains fragrances: from an individual essential oil through to perfume compositions made up of many different fragrances.

CHONDRUS CRISPUS POWDER [CARRAGEENAN]

Carrageenan. A natural gelling agent for cosmetics and foodstuffs that is derived from red algae. Used to make gels and to thicken emulsions.

XANTHAN GUM

Xanthan. A polysaccharide produced by microorganisms from plant substrates containing sugar. A gelling/thickening agent that also stabilizes emulsions.

POTASSIUM SORBATE

Potassium sorbate. A nature-identical preservative. It occurs naturally in the unripe fruits of the rowan.

ARGININE

Arginine. An amino acid: Amino acids are protein building blocks and occur in the natural moisturizing factors (NMFs) of human skin. They maintain the skin’s slightly acid surface film (protective acid mantle), and bind moisture.

LINALOOL

A fragrance. A declarable fragrance contained in perfume compositions.

TREMELLA FUCIFORMIS SPOROCARP EXTRACT [HYALURONIC ACID]

Extract of tremella fuciformis, also known as “snow fungus”. A medicinal and edible fungus well-known in Japan and China. The chemical structure of this extract is very similar to that of hyaluronic acid. It has the same cosmetic moisturizing and smoothing effect, but feels more pleasant on the skin.

ASCORBYL PALMITATE

Fat-soluble form of vitamin C. This fat-soluble form of vitamin C is more light- and temperature-resistant, and is converted into free vitamin C in the skin. It has an antioxidant effect, counteracts skin aging caused by free radicals and prevents emulsions from becoming rancid.

LECITHIN

Lecithin. A substance similar to fat, with emulsifying properties. Can be found in vegetable oils from which it is derived. It cares for the skin and hair, and improves combability. Special lecithins can be made into liposomes in which active ingredients can be encapsulated and protected, improving their bioavailability when applied to the skin.

TOCOPHERYL ACETATE

Tocopheryl acetate/provitamin E. A more stable form of vitamin E. When it is applied to the skin, it becomes vitamin E by enzymatic conversion, and then takes its antioxidant effect.

TOCOPHEROL

Vitamin E. Can be found in many vegetable oils. As an antioxidant it prevents these from becoming rancid. It also stabilizes cosmetics and protects the skin against free radicals induced by UV radiation, for example, thus forestalling premature, environment-related skin aging.

GLYCINE SOJA OIL [SOYBEAN]

Soybean oil. A vegetable oil that cares for the skin and makes it supple.

HYDROGENATED PALM GLYCERIDES CITRATE

An emulsifier from regrowing raw materials: plant glycerin and vegetable fat plus citric acid. Binds oil and water. Cares for the skin.

TUBER MAGNATUM EXTRACT

Extract of the white Alba truffle, also known as “Piedmont truffle”. Rich in valuable amino acids and minerals.