NatuRoyale Peeling Enzimático

Eficaz y suave exfoliante para una tez suave y fina. Las enzimas disuelven las células irregulares de la piel, activan su renovación y dejan una sensación de sedosa suavidad en la piel. La piel se presenta óptimamente preparada para los siguientes pasos.

El restultado: con un uso regular del exfoliante, la piel se presenta más fresca y radiante.

 

Descripción

Aplicar como segundo paso de su rutina de limpieza por la mañana o por la noche. Colocar el polvo exfoliante sobre la palma de las manos y mezclar con un poco de agua. Aplicar sobre el rostro y masajear suavemente. Aclarar con cuidado con agua tibia.

INCI

 

  • SODIUM LAUROYL GLUTAMATE
    • An active cleansing substance/surfactant. A very mild and very easily biodegradable surfactant of plant origin.
  • DISTARCH PHOSPHATE
    • Modified corn starch. Binds moisture and makes cosmetic products feel pleasantly light and powdery on the skin.
  • GLUCOSE
    • Glucose. Derived from plant starch, glucose moisturizes and cares for the skin. The starting material for many emulsifiers and surfactants.
  • TALC
    • Powdered talc/talcum. A natural mineral with a slightly oily character. It serves as a raw material for powders due to its good adhesive properties. For BÖRLIND, only asbestos-free talcum is used.
  • KAOLIN
    • Kaolin/china clay/white clay. A natural clay. Regulates sebum and mattifies. Used in powders and masks.
  • TAPIOCA STARCH
    • Tapioca starch. A starch obtained from the manioc root. It makes cosmetic products feel soft and silky on the skin.
  • MALTODEXTRIN
    • Maltodextrin. A polysaccharide derived from plant starch. Supplies moisture and used as a carrier for active ingredients/plant extracts in powder form.
  • AQUA [WATER]
    • Deep spring water. Water from the red sandstone strata of the northern Black Forest in Germany. It is obtained from our own well at a depth of 165 meters, and is unchlorinated and naturally pure. Its function is to moisturize the surface of the skin and to act as a solvent for water-soluble ingredients and plant extracts.
  • XANTHAN GUM
    • Xanthan. A polysaccharide produced by microorganisms from plant substrates containing sugar. A gelling/thickening agent that also stabilizes emulsions.
  • AROMA [FRAGRANCE]
    • Essential oils, distillates, perfume, fragrances, and aromatic substances. The collective term for everything that contains fragrances: from an individual essential oil through to perfume compositions made up of many different fragrances.
  • GALACTARIC ACID
    • Galactaric acid. Derived from plant (citrus) pectin. It has a mild exfoliation effect and protects the skin against negative environmental influences. Refines the skin.
  • ALOE BARBADENSIS LEAF JUICE POWDER
    • Aloe vera from organic farming. 100 kg of juice yields 0.5 kg of spray-dried aloe powder. The powder does not need to be preserved. Moisturizes and soothes the skin.
  • SUBTILISIN
    • Subtilisin. An enzyme with a very mild exfoliating effect.
  • LINALOOL
    • A fragrance. A declarable fragrance contained in perfume compositions.
  • LIPASE
    • Lipase. An enzyme with a very mild exfoliating effect.