system absolute Limpiadora muy cremosa

Limpiadora especialmente sedosa, que limpia con suavidad y en profundidad.

Penetra profundamente en los poros y limpia eficazmente las impurezas.

120ml

SKU: 841 Categorías: , ,

Descripción

Sus valiosos aceites tienen un efecto lípido-reconstituyente y confieren una sensación de sedosa suavidad a la piel. La hidratación que brinda el extracto de algas proporciona un aspecto radiante más fresco y vital.

Aplicar: por la mañana y por la noche sobre la piel seca, distribuir, esperar 30 segundos, retirar con esponjitas humedecidas y aclarar con agua tibia.

Principales ingredientes: aceite de jojoba, extracto de algas

 

INCI

 

  • AQUA [WATER]
    • Deep spring water. Water from the red sandstone strata of the northern Black Forest in Germany. It is obtained from our own well at a depth of 165 meters, and is unchlorinated and naturally pure. Its function is to moisturize the surface of the skin and to act as a solvent for water-soluble ingredients and plant extracts.
  • COCO-CAPRYLATE/CAPRATE
    • A fatty acid ester. Very light oil component of plant origin that offers good spreadability and does not leave the skin feeling greasy.
  • GLYCERIN
    • Glycerin. A component of all fats and oils. Glycerin has a moisturizing effect. For BÖRLIND, it is derived solely from vegetable oil.
  • GLYCERYL STEARATE
    • An emulsifier from regrowing raw materials: plant glycerin and plant stearic acid. Binds oil and water. Cares for the skin.
  • ZEA MAYS OIL [CORN]
    • Corn germ oil. Smooths and cares for the skin and hair. A carrier oil with excellent skin-compatibility.
  • MACADAMIA TERNIFOLIA SEED OIL
    • Macadamia nut oil. The fatty acid makeup of this oil is very similar to that of human sebum. Ideal for dry and sensitive skin. Has a caring, smoothing and regenerating effect, and is rapidly absorbed.
  • BEHENYL ALCOHOL
    • Behenyl alcohol. A fatty component (fatty alcohol) obtained from the seeds of the moringa tree. Also contained in human skin oil. Cares for the skin and is a thickening agent for emulsions.
  • STEARIC ACID
    • A fatty acid. A fatty component contained in various vegetable fats and oils. It smooths and cares for the skin, and has emulsifying properties.
  • SORBITOL
    • Sorbitol. A natural sugar alcohol of plant origin that occurs naturally in many fruits. Also used in foodstuffs. Has a moisturizing and moisture-retaining effect.
  • PALMITIC ACID
    • A fatty acid. A fatty component contained in various vegetable fats and oils. It smooths and cares for the skin, and has emulsifying properties.
  • LAURYL GLUCOSIDE
    • An active cleansing substance/surfactant. A very mild and very easily biodegradable surfactant of plant origin. A compound of natural coconut fatty acids.
  • BENZYL ALCOHOL
    • Benzyl alcohol. A declarable fragrance contained in perfume compositions, and a preservative.
  • POTASSIUM CETYL PHOSPHATE
    • A (co-)emulsifier. Used in addition to other emulsifiers in low concentration to improve the long-term stability of emulsions.
  • PHENOXYETHANOL
    • Phenoxyethanol. A nature-identical preservative. It occurs naturally in green tea and chicory.
  • XANTHAN GUM
    • Xanthan. A polysaccharide produced by microorganisms from plant substrates containing sugar. A gelling/thickening agent that also stabilizes emulsions.
  • ENTEROMORPHA COMPRESSA EXTRACT
    • Extract from a green alga. This alga extract helps to protect the skin and has an anti-aging effect.
  • AROMA [FRAGRANCE]
    • Essential oils, distillates, perfume, fragrances, and aromatic substances. The collective term for everything that contains fragrances: from an individual essential oil through to perfume compositions made up of many different fragrances.
  • SODIUM HYALURONATE
    • Sodium salt of hyaluronic acid. Sodium hyaluronate has an outstanding ability to bind water. It moisturizes and smooths. For BÖRLIND, it comes solely from superior, sustainable, vegan and GMO-free (GMO = genetically modified organisms) biotechnological production, in which plant material and ethanol are fermented with the aid of lactic acid bacteria.
  • ASCORBYL PALMITATE
    • Fat-soluble form of vitamin C. This fat-soluble form of vitamin C is more light- and temperature-resistant, and is converted into free vitamin C in the skin. It has an antioxidant effect, counteracts skin aging caused by free radicals and prevents emulsions from becoming rancid.
  • LECITHIN
    • Lecithin. A substance similar to fat, with emulsifying properties. Can be found in vegetable oils from which it is derived. It cares for the skin and hair, and improves combability. Special lecithins can be made into liposomes in which active ingredients can be encapsulated and protected, improving their bioavailability when applied to the skin.
  • CAESALPINIA SPINOSA GUM
    • Tara gum. A polysaccharide from the seeds of the tara tree. Used in cosmetics as a natural gelling agent with moisturizing properties and as a reservoir for active ingredients.
  • TOCOPHEROL
    • Vitamin E. Can be found in many vegetable oils. As an antioxidant it prevents these from becoming rancid. It also stabilizes cosmetics and protects the skin against free radicals induced by UV radiation, for example, thus forestalling premature, environment-related skin aging.
  • HYDROGENATED PALM GLYCERIDES CITRATE
    • An emulsifier from regrowing raw materials: plant glycerin and vegetable fat plus citric acid. Binds oil and water. Cares for the skin.
  • SODIUM BENZOATE
    • Sodium salt of benzoic acid/sodium benzoate. A preservative for foodstuffs and cosmetics. It is often used to preserve plant extracts as well.
  • POTASSIUM SORBATE
    • Potassium sorbate. A nature-identical preservative. It occurs naturally in the unripe fruits of the rowan.