Vitamin Duo Mask

Mascarilla de cuidados intensivos para pieles cansadas y apagadas
Energiza. Estimula. Cargado de vitaminas.
Las bayas de goji, de açai y de espino amarillo estimulan la renovación celular y revitalizan la tez agotada. La vitamina E protege ante el
estrés oxidativo y previene el envejecimiento prematuro de la piel. Para un cuadro dermatológico fresco y que irradia juventud.

40ml

SKU: 894 Categorías: , ,

Descripción

Aplicación: aplicar sobre el rostro limpio, evitando la zona del contorno de ojos. Dejar actuar durante 10 a 15 minutos y después retirar con agua caliente. Aplicar de una a dos veces por semana.

 

Eficacia confirmada*
  • 90% de los participantes, la piel se presenta más suave tras la aplicación.*
  • 70 % de los participantes confirma el efecto estimulador del producto.*
* Eficacia confirmada científicamente por un instituto independiente.

 

INCI

 

  • AQUA [WATER]
    • Deep spring water. Water from the red sandstone strata of the northern Black Forest in Germany. It is obtained from our own well at a depth of 165 meters, and is unchlorinated and naturally pure. Its function is to moisturize the surface of the skin and to act as a solvent for water-soluble ingredients and plant extracts.
  • CAPRYLYL CAPRYLATE/CAPRATE
    • A fatty acid ester. A very light oil component of plant origin that offers good spreadability and does not leave the skin feeling greasy.
  • COCO-CAPRYLATE/CAPRATE
    • A fatty acid ester. Very light oil component of plant origin that offers good spreadability and does not leave the skin feeling greasy.
  • BEHENYL ALCOHOL
    • Behenyl alcohol. A fatty component (fatty alcohol) obtained from the seeds of the moringa tree. Also contained in human skin oil. Cares for the skin and is a thickening agent for emulsions.
  • GLYCERIN
    • Glycerin. A component of all fats and oils. Glycerin has a moisturizing effect. For BÖRLIND, it is derived solely from vegetable oil.
  • BUTYROSPERMUM PARKII BUTTER [SHEA]
    • Shea butter. A solid plant fat obtained from the seeds of an African tree. It has very good care properties and is ideal for dry, irritated skin. A thickening agent in emulsions.
  • C10-18 TRIGLYCERIDES
    • A fatty component. A fat obtained from glycerin and solid plant fatty acids. A thickening agent in stick products and emulsions.
  • GLYCERYL STEARATE CITRATE
    • An emulsifier from regrowing raw materials: plant glycerin and plant stearic acid plus citric acid. Binds oil and water. Cares for the skin.
  • CETYL PALMITATE
    • Cetyl palmitate. A fatty component of plant origin. A thickening agent. Cares for the skin.
  • BENZYL ALCOHOL
    • Benzyl alcohol. A declarable fragrance contained in perfume compositions, and a preservative.
  • JOJOBA ESTERS
    • Jojoba wax. In the form of small wax beads, these sustainable and biodegradable exfoliating grains are used in natural exfoliating products. And in an innovative formulation with acacia, Jojoba, and sunflower wax, it is moisturizing, emulsifying, and nourishing. It produces a particularly pleasant and an even lighter feeling on your skin than do either of the waxes on their own.
  • GLYCERYL CAPRATE
    • A surfactant/co-emulsifier. Produced from plant glycerin and plant fatty acids. It has moisturizing, emulsifying and caring properties.
  • AROMA [FRAGRANCE]
    • Essential oils, distillates, perfume, fragrances, and aromatic substances. The collective term for everything that contains fragrances: from an individual essential oil through to perfume compositions made up of many different fragrances.
  • XANTHAN GUM
    • Xanthan. A polysaccharide produced by microorganisms from plant substrates containing sugar. A gelling/thickening agent that also stabilizes emulsions.
  • POLYGLYCERIN-3
    • Emulsifier obtained from renewable plant-based raw materials (e.g., glycerine).
  • PLUKENETIA VOLUBILIS SEED OIL
    • Oil from the inca peanut. A vegetable oil containing the highest known levels of unsaturated (omega) fatty acids. Since it is very rich in natural vitamin E, it is still very durable (oxidation-resistant) in comparison to other vegetable oils that contain high levels of omega fatty acids, such as linseed oil. It soothes the skin, retains moisture, and is absorbed very easily. The ideal care oil for very dry skin, mature skin or skin prone to inflammation.
  • HIPPOPHAE RHAMNOIDES FRUIT EXTRACT [SEABUCKTHORN]
    • Oily sea buckthorn extract from organic farming. Contains important unsaturated fatty acids, vitamin E and carotenoids. Protects and cares for the skin.
  • LIMONENE
    • A fragrance. A declarable fragrance contained in perfume compositions.
  • CAPSANTHIN/CAPSORUBIN
    • An orange-red, natural coloring. Derived from red paprika.
  • SODIUM ASCORBYL PHOSPHATE
    • Sodium salt of ascorbic acid/vitamin C. A much more stable, water-soluble form of vitamin C.
  • MICROCRYSTALLINE CELLULOSE
    • Microcrystalline cellulose. Produced by hydrolysis of plant cellulose. A carrier for active ingredients/extracts in powder form.
  • TOCOPHEROL
    • Vitamin E. Can be found in many vegetable oils. As an antioxidant it prevents these from becoming rancid. It also stabilizes cosmetics and protects the skin against free radicals induced by UV radiation, for example, thus forestalling premature, environment-related skin aging.
  • TOCOPHERYL ACETATE
    • Tocopheryl acetate/provitamin E. A more stable form of vitamin E. When it is applied to the skin, it becomes vitamin E by enzymatic conversion, and then takes its antioxidant effect.
  • BENZYL BENZOATE
    • Benzyl benzoate. A declarable fragrance contained in perfume compositions.
  • MALTODEXTRIN
    • Maltodextrin. A polysaccharide derived from plant starch. Supplies moisture and used as a carrier for active ingredients/plant extracts in powder form.
  • CHONDRUS CRISPUS POWDER [CARRAGEENAN]
    • Carrageenan. A natural gelling agent for cosmetics and foodstuffs that is derived from red algae. Used to make gels and to thicken emulsions.
  • EUTERPE OLERACEA FRUIT EXTRACT
    • Acai berry extract. Acai berries are rich in antioxidant secondary plant substances (anthocyanins), vitamins and minerals.
  • CITRIC ACID
    • Citric acid. Derived by fermentation from corn substrate. Used to regulate the pH value of cosmetics.
  • GLYCINE SOJA OIL [SOYBEAN]
    • Soybean oil. A vegetable oil that cares for the skin and makes it supple.
  • HELIANTHUS ANNUUS SEED CERA
    • Sunflower wax. In an innovative formulation with Jojoba and acacia blossom wax, which has moisturizing, emulsifying, and nourishing effects. It produces a particularly pleasant and an even lighter feeling on your skin than do either of the waxes on their own.
  • ACACIA DECURRENS FLOWER CERA
    • Acacia blossom wax. In an innovative formulation with Jojoba and sunflower wax, which has moisturizing, emulsifying, and nourishing effects. It produces a particularly pleasant and an even lighter feeling on your skin than do either of the waxes on their own.
  • HELIANTHUS ANNUUS SEED OIL [SUNFLOWER]
    • Sunflower oil from organic farming. A carrier oil with good skin-compatibility. Smooths and cares for the skin and hair.
  • CALCIUM ALGINATE
    • Calcium salt of alginic acid. A polysaccharide obtained from brown algae. Used as a natural gelling agent.
  • LYCIUM BARBARUM FRUIT EXTRACT
    • Goji berry extract. Goji berries are rich in antioxidants, vitamins and minerals.
  • CAPRYLIC/CAPRIC TRIGLYCERIDE
    • A neutral vegetable oil. Obtained from the coconut (the fruit of the coconut palm). The oil has a long shelf life and offers exceptional skin-compatibility. It is rapidly absorbed and does not leave behind an oily shine on the skin.
  • SODIUM BENZOATE
    • Sodium salt of benzoic acid/sodium benzoate. A preservative for foodstuffs and cosmetics. It is often used to preserve plant extracts as well.
  • ASTAXANTHIN
    • A natural red-orange coloring (carotenoid) derived from an alga. Can protect the skin against UV-induced stress and, in this function, has a 14 times more powerful effect than vitamin E.
  • LACTIC ACID
    • Lactic acid. Derived by fermentation from plant material (plant carbohydrates/sugar) and is therefore vegan. Can also be found in fruits and the skin’s natural moisturizing factors (NMFs). Has a moisturizing effect and cares for the skin. An alpha hydroxy acid (AHA).
  • POTASSIUM SORBATE
    • Potassium sorbate. A nature-identical preservative. It occurs naturally in the unripe fruits of the rowan.
  • ROSMARINUS OFFICINALIS LEAF EXTRACT [ROSEMARY]
    • Rosemary extract from organic farming. Has antioxidant and stimulating properties. Protects the skin. Its antioxidant effect also helps to prevent valuable vegetable oils from becoming rancid.