ZZ Sensitive Crema de Día Regeneradora

Regenera. Calma. Protege.

Para pieles sensibles necesitadas de regeneración.

Cuidados intensivos que dejan la piel suave. Estimula la renovación celular y de suaviza.

Reafirma los contornos faciales. Regenera y protege las pieles sensible a lo largo del día, calma e hidrata.

50ml

SKU: 869 Categorías: ,

Descripción

Cuidados intensivos para una piel lisa. Fomenta la renovación celular y alisa. El altramuz blanco reafirma los contornos faciales.

Aplicar: por la mañana sobre la piel limpia y tonificada aplicar suavemente.

Principales ingredientes:Altramuz blanco y complejo activo pre y probiótico. Por la noche aplicar ZZ SENSITIVE Crema de Noche Reparadora

 

Complejo pre y probiótico

Este complejo especial regula la protección natural de la piel sensible y la vuelve a reequilibrar – normaliza la piel. Con este avance en investigación, se pueden suministrar altas concentraciones de ingredientes activos.

 

 

Altramuz Blanco

Estimula las células de la piel a formar un nuevo colágeno y mejora su calidad. Esta doble eficacia refuerza el tejido y reduce las líneas y arruguitas.

 

 

INCI

 

  • AQUA [WATER]
    • Deep spring water. Water from the red sandstone strata of the northern Black Forest in Germany. It is obtained from our own well at a depth of 165 meters, and is unchlorinated and naturally pure. Its function is to moisturize the surface of the skin and to act as a solvent for water-soluble ingredients and plant extracts.
  • SIMMONDSIA CHINENSIS SEED OIL [JOJOBA]
    • Jojoba oil. A liquid wax from the seeds of the jojoba shrub. Cares for the skin, smooths, protects, and maintains the skin’s moisture. It is rapidly absorbed without making the skin look greasy. It is also very resistant to oxidation and offers a slight level of natural protection against light.
  • CAPRYLYL CAPRYLATE/CAPRATE
    • A fatty acid ester. A very light oil component of plant origin that offers good spreadability and does not leave the skin feeling greasy.
  • ALCOHOL
    • Pure, undenatured ethyl alcohol, potable alcohol. Obtained by fermenting plants containing starch or sugar. Alcohol is deployed as a solvent for extracts and various active ingredients. It also has a refreshing, astringent, toning and preservative effect, and stimulates the circulation.
  • SQUALANE
    • Squalane. An oil component of plant origin similar to the squalene in the skin and therefore particularly well absorbed. Makes the skin feel soft, silky, but not greasy, and is very skin-compatible.
  • GLYCERIN
    • Glycerin. A component of all fats and oils. Glycerin has a moisturizing effect. For BÖRLIND, it is derived solely from vegetable oil.
  • GLYCERYL STEARATE
    • An emulsifier from regrowing raw materials: plant glycerin and plant stearic acid. Binds oil and water. Cares for the skin.
  • CAPRYLIC/CAPRIC TRIGLYCERIDE
    • A neutral vegetable oil. Obtained from the coconut (the fruit of the coconut palm). The oil has a long shelf life and offers exceptional skin-compatibility. It is rapidly absorbed and does not leave behind an oily shine on the skin.
  • BUTYROSPERMUM PARKII BUTTER [SHEA]
    • Shea butter. A solid plant fat obtained from the seeds of an African tree. It has very good care properties and is ideal for dry, irritated skin. A thickening agent in emulsions.
  • BEHENYL ALCOHOL
    • Behenyl alcohol. A fatty component (fatty alcohol) obtained from the seeds of the moringa tree. Also contained in human skin oil. Cares for the skin and is a thickening agent for emulsions.
  • HELIANTHUS ANNUUS SEED OIL [SUNFLOWER]
    • Sunflower oil from organic farming. A carrier oil with good skin-compatibility. Smooths and cares for the skin and hair.
  • CETYL PALMITATE
    • Cetyl palmitate. A fatty component of plant origin. A thickening agent. Cares for the skin.
  • CERA ALBA [BEESWAX]
    • Beeswax. Protects the skin from drying out. A thickening agent.
  • STEARIC ACID
    • A fatty acid. A fatty component contained in various vegetable fats and oils. It smooths and cares for the skin, and has emulsifying properties.
  • PALMITIC ACID
    • A fatty acid. A fatty component contained in various vegetable fats and oils. It smooths and cares for the skin, and has emulsifying properties.
  • BRASSICA CAMPESTRIS STEROLS [RAPESEED]
    • Rapeseed sterols. Plant sterols from rapeseed oil, very similar in structure to human and animal cholesterol. They make the skin and hair supple, and stabilize emulsions.
  • SODIUM STEAROYL GLUTAMATE
    • A (co-)emulsifier. Used in addition to other emulsifiers in low concentration to improve the long-term stability of emulsions.
  • INULIN
    • Inulin. A polysaccharide from chicory root. Has a conditioning and caring effect on the hair and skin.
  • ALPHA-GLUCAN OLIGOSACCHARIDE
    • A polysaccharide of plant origin. Its prebiotic properties support the beneficial skin flora and thus strengthen the skin barrier. Ideal to soothe and care for sensitive skin.
  • XANTHAN GUM
    • Xanthan. A polysaccharide produced by microorganisms from plant substrates containing sugar. A gelling/thickening agent that also stabilizes emulsions.
  • MAGNOLIA OFFICINALIS BARK EXTRACT
    • An extract from magnolia bark. It has an anti-inflammatory, antibacterial and antioxidant effect.
  • ARGININE
    • Arginine. An amino acid: Amino acids are protein building blocks and occur in the natural moisturizing factors (NMFs) of human skin. They maintain the skin’s slightly acid surface film (protective acid mantle), and bind moisture.
  • FRUCTAN
    • A polysaccharide. Derived from “inca root” (= yacón). Its prebiotic properties support the beneficial skin flora and thus strengthen the skin barrier. Soothes and cares for sensitive skin.
  • LUPINUS ALBUS SEED EXTRACT
    • Extract of white lupine seed husks. The lupeol obtained stimulates the synthesis of collagen and has an anti-inflammatory effect.
  • TOCOPHERYL ACETATE
    • Tocopheryl acetate/provitamin E. A more stable form of vitamin E. When it is applied to the skin, it becomes vitamin E by enzymatic conversion, and then takes its antioxidant effect.
  • GLYCERYL CAPRYLATE
    • A surfactant/co-emulsifier. Produced from plant glycerin and plant fatty acids. It has moisturizing, emulsifying and caring properties.
  • MALTODEXTRIN
    • Maltodextrin. A polysaccharide derived from plant starch. Supplies moisture and used as a carrier for active ingredients/plant extracts in powder form.
  • GLYCINE SOJA OIL [SOYBEAN]
    • Soybean oil. A vegetable oil that cares for the skin and makes it supple.
  • ASCORBYL PALMITATE
    • Fat-soluble form of vitamin C. This fat-soluble form of vitamin C is more light- and temperature-resistant, and is converted into free vitamin C in the skin. It has an antioxidant effect, counteracts skin aging caused by free radicals and prevents emulsions from becoming rancid.
  • LECITHIN
    • Lecithin. A substance similar to fat, with emulsifying properties. Can be found in vegetable oils from which it is derived. It cares for the skin and hair, and improves combability. Special lecithins can be made into liposomes in which active ingredients can be encapsulated and protected, improving their bioavailability when applied to the skin.
  • TOCOPHEROL
    • Vitamin E. Can be found in many vegetable oils. As an antioxidant it prevents these from becoming rancid. It also stabilizes cosmetics and protects the skin against free radicals induced by UV radiation, for example, thus forestalling premature, environment-related skin aging.
  • LACTOBACILLUS FERMENT
    • Lactic acid bacteria ferment. A probiotic ingredient that stimulates the skin’s natural immune system.
  • HYDROGENATED PALM GLYCERIDES CITRATE
    • An emulsifier from regrowing raw materials: plant glycerin and vegetable fat plus citric acid. Binds oil and water. Cares for the skin.